Organizers
Federal Subsoil Resources Management Agency (Rosnedra)
Schmidt Institute of Physics of the Earth of the Russian Academy of Sciences
All-Russian Research Institute of Hydrogeology and Engineering Geology
All-Russian Research Institute of Mineral Resources after N.M. Fedorovsky
Institute of Mineralogy, Geochemistry and Crystal Chemistry of Rare Elements
Ecological Foundation after V.I. Vernadsky
Russian Geological Society (ROSGEO)
ORGANISING COMMITTEE
Co-Chairs of the Organising Committee
Victor Orlov |
– President of the Russian Geological Society (ROSGEO) |
Valery Pak |
– Head of Federal Subsoil Resources Management Agency (Rosnedra) |
Members of the Organising Committee
|
|
Vladimir Krupnov |
– General Director of the All-Russian Research Institute of Hydrogeology and Engineering Geology, Deputy co-chair |
Andrey Morozov |
– Deputy Head of the Federal Subsoil Resources Management Agency, Deputy co-chair |
Evgeny Farrakhov |
– First Vice-President of the Russian Geological Society, Deputy co-chair |
Iosif Volfson |
– Scientific Secretary of the Russian Geological Society, Scientific Secretary of the Conference |
Larisa Belan |
– Director of Bashkortostan Research Institute of Safety and Healthcare |
Sergey Belov |
– Deputy General Director of JSC VNIIZarubezhgeologiya |
Alexander Vercheba |
– Dean of Geological Prospecting Department of the Russian State Geological Prospecting University (MGRI-RSPGU) |
Vladimir Gavrilenko |
– Professor of Geology and Geoecology section of the State Teacher Training University after A. Gertsen |
Azary Gamburtsev |
– Head Scientific Specialist of the Schmidt Institute of Physics of the Earth |
Vladimir Garifulin |
– Head of Endogenous Geodynamics Centre of the All-Russian Research Institute of Hydrogeology and Engineering Geology |
Serafim Golubev |
– First Deputy Chair of ROSHYDROGEO |
Evgeny Gordeev |
– Director of the Institute of Volcanology and Seismology of the Far East Department of the Russian Academy of Sciences |
Alexey Zavyalov |
– Head of laboratory of Schmidt Institute of Physics of the Earth, President of the European Seismological Commission (ESC) |
Arnold Kulinkovich |
– Head Scientific Specialist of the Ukrainian State Geological Prospecting Institute |
Alexander Litvinov |
– Chair of the Kamchatka regional department of ROSGEO |
Alexey Ligin |
– Head of Geological Foundations of Sciences and Informatics Department of ROSNEDRA |
Grigory Mashkovtsev |
– General Director of the All-Russian Research Institute of Mineral Resources after N.M. Fedorovsky |
Elena Naumova |
– Professor of the Faculty of Healthcare and Family Medicine of the TUFTS University, USA |
Vladislav Petrov |
– Deputy Director of the Institute of Geology of Ore Deposits, Petrochemistry, Mineralogy and Geochemistry (IGEM RAS) |
Igor Pechenkin |
– Deputy General Director of the All-Russian Research Institute of Mineral Resources after N.M. Fedorovsky |
Evgeny Popov |
– Head of Science Section of the Geological Foundations of Sciences and Informatics Department of ROSNEDRA |
Alexey Reteyum |
– Professor of the Geographic Department of the Moscow State University |
Georgy Rudko |
– Rector of Tutkovsky Institute, professor of the Geological Department of Shevchenko Kiev National University, Chair of the Ukrainian Section in the International Medical Geology Association |
Fiore Saverio |
– Senior scientific specialist of the Environmental laboratory of the Institute of Methodology of Environmental Analysis, member of Executive Committee of the International Medical Geology Association, Tito Scalo, Italy |
Armen Sagatelyan |
– Director of the Noosphere Research Centre, chair of the Armenian Section in the International Medical Geology Association |
Krasimira Staneva |
– Chair of the Bulgarian Association of Geomedicine and Geotherapy, Chair of the Bulgarian Section in the International Medical Geology Association |
Vladimir Syvorotkin |
– Professor of the Geological Department of the Moscow State University |
Olga Tynyanova |
– Scientific Secretary of the Scientific Council for the Research and Preservation Cultural and Natural Heritage of the Russian Academy, editor-in-chief of the Space and Time journal |
Mikhail Fedonkin |
– Director of the Geological Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences, member of RAS |
Work Group of the Organising Committee
|
|
Vladimir Krupoderov |
– General Director of the All-Russian Research Institute of Hydrogeology and Engineering Geology, Head of the Working Group |
Evgeny Farrakhov |
– First Vice-President of ROSGEO |
Iosif Volfson |
– Scientific Secretary of the Russian Geological Society, Scientific Secretary of the Conference |
Vera Shumkova |
– Leading specialist of the Russian Geological Society |
Andrey Vatrasov |
– Member of the Russian Geological Society |
Natalia Usova |
– Representative of Trialogue Ltd. |
Scientific Committee
|
|
Azary Gamburtsev |
– Head Scientific Specialist of the Schmidt Institute of Physics of the Earth |
Iosif Volfson |
– Scientific Secretary of the Russian Geological Society, Scientific Secretary of the Conference |
Evgeny Farrakhov |
– First Vice-President of the Russian Geological Society, Deputy co-chair |
Vladimir Krupoderov |
– General Director of the All-Russian Research Institute of Hydrogeology and Engineering Geology, Head of the Working Group |
Sergey Belov |
– Deputy General Director of JSC VNIIZarubezhgeologiya |
Vladimir Syvorotkin |
– Professor of the Geological Department of the Moscow State University |
Igor Pechenkin |
– Deputy General Director of the All-Russian Research Institute of Mineral Resources after N.M. Fedorovsky |
Alexey Reteyum |
– Professor of the Geographic Department of the Moscow State University |
Vladimir Garifulin |
– Head of Endogenous Geodynamics Centre of the All-Russian Research Institute of Hydrogeology and Engineering Geology |